?

Log in

Writer's Block: Daily Grind

« previous entry |
Feb. 24th, 2009 | 10:00 am
mood: tired tired
music: velvet underground - sunday morning

Describe your morning routine.
hmmmmmmmmm i wake up, usually cranky because Boy starts shit with me at around 7

..... then he hangs up on me so i get out of bed and start working out for like 15 minutes.

.....then he calls back apologizing and i forgive him.

he goes off to school so i take my covers and walk to the kitchen with them wrapped around me (my house is cold in the mornings -.-) and make coffee.

while the coffee is brewing i go on my balcony and have a smoke. by the time i'm done my coffee is ready.

i go turn my computer on and while that's loading i take my coffee with me and have another smoke

lol i should stop that

then by the time i'm done with that i can check xanga, lj, and lastfm, fill out job apps online, sometimes chat with people that stayed home from school, you know. bullshit around....

yup.

Link | Leave a comment | Share


Comments {0}